Volleyball

Please excuse our website maintenance – check back soon for more volleyball information! 

2018 Volleyball Game Schedules

3rd – 5th grade games are held at the Boys & Girls Club McKinney Unit located at 2801 N Walker in Bentonville.

 

Saturday, September 22 Saturday, September 29
9:00am Vols vs Cardinals 9:00am Gators vs Badgers
10:00am Cardinals vs Gators 10:00am Badgers vs Wildcats
11:00am Gators vs Spartans 11:00am Wildcats vs Spartans
12:00pm Wildcats vs Huskies 12:00pm Hawkeyes vs Vols
1:00pm Wildcats vs Hawkeyes 1:00pm Vols vs Huskies
2:00pm Hawkeyes vs Badgers 2:00pm Huskies vs Cardinals
Saturday, October 6 Saturday, October 13
9:00am Gators vs Wildcats 9:00am Wildcats vs Cardinals
10:00am Huskies vs Gators 10:00am Cardinals vs Vols
11:00am Vols vs Badgers 11:00am Vols vs Gators
12:00pm Spartans vs Vols 12:00pm Gators vs Spartans
1:00pm Cardinals vs Spartans 1:00pm Spartans vs Huskies
2:00pm Huskies vs Hawkeyes 2:00pm Huskies vs Badgers
3:00pm Hawkeyes vs Cardinals 3:00pm Badgers vs Hawkeyes
Saturday, October 20
9:00am Vols vs Wildcats *Single Elimination Tournament will be held Thursday October 25, 2018 – Saturday October 27, 2018
10:00am Wildcats vs Huskies
11:00am Gators vs Hawkeyes
12:00pm Spartans vs Hawkeyes
1:00pm Badgers vs Spatans
2:00pm Cardinals vs Badgers

6th – 8th grade games will be held at the HLM Athletic Facility located at 1207 NW Leopard Ln in Bentonville.

 

Saturday, September 22 Thursday, September 27
9:00am Waves vs Bears 6:00pm Waves vs Sooners
10:00am Hawkeyes vs Waves 7:00pm Yellow Jackets vs Hawkeyes
11:00am Hawkeyes vs Panthers 8:00pm Bears vs Wildcats
12:00pm Yellow Jackets vs Panthers
1:00pm Sooners vs Yellow Jackets
2:00pm Wildcats vs Sooners
Saturday, September 29 Thursday, October 4
9:00am Panthers vs Waves 6:00pm Sooners vs Hawkeyes
10:00am Wildcats vs Panthers 7:00pm Wildcats vs Yellow Jackets
11:00am Waves vs Yellow Jackets 8:00pm Panthers vs Bears
12:00pm Wildcats vs Hawkeyes
1:00pm Yellow Jackets vs Sooners
2:00pm Sooners vs Bears
Saturday, October 6 Thursday, October 11
9:00am Sooners vs Panthers 6:00pm Bears vs Hawkeyes
10:00am Hawkeyes vs Waves 7:00pm Panthers vs Yellow Jackets
11:00am Waves vs Wildcats 8:00pm Waves vs Wildcats
12:00pm Bears vs Hawkeyes
1:00pm Yellow Jackets vs Wildcats
2:00pm Bears vs Yellow Jackets
                 
Saturday, October 13 Thursday, October 18
9:00am Sooners vs Panthers 6:00pm Sooners vs Bears
10:00am Wildcats vs Sooners 7:00pm Panthers vs Waves
11:00am Panthers vs Hawkeyes 8:00pm Hawkeyes vs Wildcats
12:00pm Bears vs Wildcats
1:00pm Waves vs Bears
2:00pm Yellow Jackets vs Waves
Saturday, October 20
9:00am Panthers vs Bears *Single Elimination Tournament will be held Thursday October 25, 2018 – Saturday October 27, 2018
10:00am Wildcats vs Panthers
11:00am Yellow Jackets vs Bears
12:00pm Yellow Jackets vs Hawkeyes
1:00pm Hawkeyes vs Sooners
2:00pm Sooners vs Waves