Basketball

Through a Boys & Girls Club of America partnership, we thank Buffalo Wild Wings for their generous support of our Basketball League!

buffalo-wild-wings

 

Check back in October for more information regarding our 2019 basketball season

Program

BGC Benton County’s basketball program is one of four sports offered by the Club. Participants have the opportunity to develop skills through a fun and safe league in which all participants will have equal opportunity.

 

Ages

Youth in grades 1-12 are eligible to play in our basketball league

 

Important Dates

Registration opens October 1 and skills day will be in November before Thanksgiving. The season typically takes place in the spring and practice times vary by team.

 

Registration Information

Full price registration will take place in October online through our Trax Online enrollment system. You can create an account at any time by clicking here. Basketball signups will be listed under the “Activities” tab. Scholarship registration must be done in person, dates tbd. A copy of your 2018 tax return will be required to apply for scholarship.

 

2019 Fees

2019 Athletics Membership Fee: $20

Activity Fees:

  • Full Price: $100 per player
  • Great Futures Scholarship: $50 per player*
  • Blue Door Scholarship: $25 per player*

*Need-based scholarships are awarded based on your 2019 income. For more information about our athletics scholarship program, please contact Kari Fletcher.

10th – 12th grade boys: $400 per team

 

Team Assignments

  • All players will attend a skills day where they will be evaluated by coaches on free throws, layups, passing and dribbling. Coaches will then draft players by age division.
  • Once all players have been assigned to a team, the coach will contact his or her players to coordinate practice times.
  • Late registrants and players who are unable to attend skills day will be placed on a team at random.
  • Girls league grades 7-12 can request a team.
  • Boys league grades 10-12 are create your own team.

 

Equipment Policy

  • Basketball players will be issued a game jersey which they may keep at the end of the season.

2019-2020 Game Schedules

1st – 2nd Grade Boys
2019 – 2020 Basketball Schedule
12/14 HLM 12/21 HLM
Time: Home: vs Away: Court: Time: Home: vs Away: Court:
8:00am Thunder vs Nuggets A 8:00am Cavs vs Spurs A
8:50am Heat vs Celtics A 8:00am Clippers vs Magic B
9:40am Kings vs Super Sonics A 8:50am Bulls vs Lakers A
10:30am Suns vs Cavs A 8:50am Wizards vs Grizzlies B
1:50pm Pacers vs Jazz A 9:40am Hornets vs Rockets A
2:40pm Rockets vs Clippers A 9:40am Warriors vs Pacers B
3:30pm Lakers vs Mavs A 10:30am Pistons vs Timberwolves A
4:20pm Bucks vs Hornets A 1:50pm Super Sonics vs Thunder A
4:20pm Raptors vs Grizzlies B 2:40pm Knicks vs Heat A
5:10pm Timberwolves vs Warriors A 3:30pm Mavs vs Kings A
5:10pm Bulls vs Wizards B 4:20pm Nuggets vs Bucks A
6:00pm Magic vs Knicks A 5:10pm Jazz vs Raptors A
6:00pm Spurs vs Pistons B 6:00pm Celtics vs Suns A
1/18 HLM 1/25 HLM
Time: Home: vs Away: Court: Time: Home: vs Away: Court:
8:00am Suns vs Knicks A 8:00am Lakers vs Celtics A
8:50am Kings vs Cavs A 8:00am Timberwolves vs Suns B
9:40am Wizards vs Nuggets A 8:50am Knicks vs Wizards A
10:30am Heat vs Bulls A 8:50am Rockets vs Pacers B
1:50pm Pacers vs Clippers A 9:40am Grizzlies vs Magic A
2:40pm Raptors vs Hornets A 9:40am Cavs vs Warriors B
3:30pm Grizzlies vs Bucks A 10:30am Jazz vs Super Sonics A
4:20pm Pistons vs Rockets A 1:50pm Clippers vs Heat A
4:20pm Thunder vs Jazz B 2:40pm Mavs vs Pistons A
5:10pm Magic vs Timberwolves A 3:30pm Bucks vs Bulls A
5:10pm Celtics vs Mavs B 4:20pm Nuggets vs Raptors A
6:00pm Warriors vs Spurs A 5:10pm Spurs vs Kings A
6:00pm Super Sonics vs Lakers B 6:00pm Hornets vs Thunder A
2/1 HLM 2/8 HLM
Time: Home: vs Away: Court: Time: Home: vs Away: Court:
8:00am Super Sonics vs Spurs A 8:00am Knicks vs Celtics A
8:50am Warriors vs Rockets A 8:00am Magic vs Bulls B
9:40am Bulls vs Pistons A 8:50am Heat vs Jazz A
10:30am Bucks vs Mavs A 8:50am Hornets vs Cavs B
1:50pm Cavs vs Thunder A 9:40am Timberwolves vs Nuggets A
2:40pm Celtics vs Wizards A 9:40am Rockets vs Lakers B
3:30pm Clippers vs Timberwolves A 10:30am Pacers vs Sonics A
4:20pm Pacers vs Grizzlies A 1:50pm Mavs vs Spurs A
4:20pm Kings vs Raptors B 2:40pm Grizzlies vs Pistons A
5:10pm Lakers vs Knicks A 3:30pm Thunder vs Clippers A
5:10pm Heat vs Hornets B 4:20pm Bucks vs Kings A
6:00pm Suns vs Magic A 5:10pm Raptors vs Suns A
6:00pm Jazz vs Nuggets B 6:00pm Wizards vs Warriors A
2/15 HLM 2/22 HLM
Time: Home: vs Away: Court: Time: Home: vs Away: Court:
8:00am Suns vs Mavs A 8:00am Cavs vs Celtics A
8:50am Pistons Cavs A 8:00am Mavs vs Pacers B
9:40am Raptors vs Heat A 8:50am Super Sonics vs Hornets A
10:30am Celtics vs Pacers A 8:50am Spurs vs Bucks B
1:50pm Rockets vs Bulls A 9:40am Lakers vs Heat A
2:40pm Magic vs Lakers A 9:40am Pistons vs Suns B
3:30pm Spurs vs Wizards A 10:30am Thunder vs Grizzlies A
4:20pm Jazz vs Bucks A 1:50pm Knicks vs Rockets A
4:20pm Kings vs Thunder B 2:40pm Warriors vs Magic A
5:10pm Grizzlies vs Timberwolves A 3:30pm Nuggets vs Kings A
5:10pm Clippers vs Warriors B 4:20pm Wizards vs Clippers A
6:00pm Hornets vs Knicks A 5:10pm Timberwolves vs Raptors A
6:00pm Nuggets vs Super Sonics B 6:00pm Bulls vs Jazz A
1st – 2nd Grade Girls
2019 – 2020 Basketball Schedule
12/14 HLM A 12/21 HLM A
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:20am Panthers vs Eagles 11:20am Pitrates vs Bulls
12:10pm Bulls vs Red Storm 12:10pm Red Storm vs Panthers
1:00pm Pirates vs Wildcats 1:00pm Wildcats vs Eagles
1/18 HLM A 1/25 HLM A
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:20am Red Storm vs Pirates 11:20am Bulls vs Wildcats
12:10pm Eagles vs Bulls 12:10pm Pirates vs Panthers
1:00pm Panthers vs Wildcats 1:00pm Eagles vs Red Storm
2/1 HLM A 2/8 HLM A
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:20am Wildcats vs Red Storm 11:20am Red Storm vs Bulls
12:10pm Panthers vs Bulls 12:10pm Wildcats vs Pirates
1:00pm Eagles vs Pirates 1:00pm Eagles vs Panthers
2/15 HLM A 2/22 HLM A
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:20am Panthers vs Red Storm 11:20am Bulls vs Eagles
12:10pm Wildcats vs Eagles 12:10pm Wildcats vs Panthers
1:00pm Bulls vs Pirates 1:00pm Pirates vs Red Storm
3rd Grade Boys
2019 – 2020 Basketball Schedule
12/14 HLM B 12/21 HLM B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Sooners vs Terripans 1:50pm Hurricanes vs Yellow Jackets
8:50am Wolfpack vs Eagles 2:40pm Eagles vs Sooners
9:40am Huskers vs Cowboys 3:30pm Cowboys vs Terripans
1:50pm Seminoles vs Tar Heels 4:20pm Tar Heels vs Wolfpack
2:40pm Yellow Jackets vs Dukes 5:10pm Dukes vs Huskers
3:30pm Hurricanes vs Jayhawks 6:00pm Jayhawks vs Seminoles
1/18 HLM B 1/25 HLM B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Huskers vs Hurricanes 1:50pm Terripans vs Hurricanes
8:50am Seminoles vs Yellow Jackets 2:40pm Yellow Jackets vs Wolfpack
9:40am Sooners vs Cowboys 3:30pm Seminoles vs Huskers
1:50pm Eagles vs Tar Heels 4:20pm Tar Heels vs Sooners
2:40pm Terripans vs Dukes 5:10pm Dukes vs Cowboys
3:30pm Wolfpack vs Jayhawks 6:00pm Jayhawks vs Eagles
2/1 HLM B 2/8 HLM B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Cowboys vs Hurricanes 1:50pm Hurricanes vs Dukes
8:50am Eagles vs Yellow Jackets 2:40pm Yellow Jackets vs Tar Heels
9:40am Terripans vs Seminoles 3:30pm Cowboys vs Seminoles
1:50pm Wolfpack vs Huskers 4:20pm Huskers vs Eagles
2:40pm Sooners vs Dukes 5:10pm Wolfpack vs Terripans
3:30pm Tar Heels vs Jayhawks 6:00pm Jayhawks vs Sooners
2/15 HLM B 2/22 HLM B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Eagles vs Terripans 1:50pm Eagles vs Cowboys
8:50am Jayhawks vs Yellow Jackets 2:40pm Yellow Jackets vs Sooners
9:40am Dukes vs Seminoles 3:30pm Seminoles vs Hurricanes
1:50pm Tar Heels vs Huskers 4:20pm Huskers vs Jayhawks
2:40pm Cowboys vs Wolfpack 5:10pm Dukes vs Wolfpack
3:30pm Sooners vs Hurricanes 6:00pm Terripans vs Tar Heels
3rd – 4th Grade Girls
2019 – 2020 Basketball Schedule
12/14 HLM B 12/21 HLM B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
10:30am Cougars vs Huskies 10:30am Wildcats vs Huskies
11:20am Cardinals vs Ducks 11:20am Ducks vs Cougars
12:10pm Bruins vs Buffaloes 12:10pm Bruins vs Cavs
1:00pm Cavs vs Wildcats 1:00pm Buffaloes vs Cardinals
1/18 HLM B 1/25 HLM B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
10:30am Cougars vs Wildcats 10:30am Buffaloes vs Cougars
11:20am Cardinals vs Cavs 11:20am Huskies vs Cardinals
12:10pm Huskies vs Bruins 12:10pm Wildcats vs Bruins
1:00pm Ducks vs Buffaloes 1:00pm Cavs vs Ducks
2/1 HLM B 2/8 HLM B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
10:30am Cougars vs Bruins 10:30am Ducks vs Wildcats
11:20am Buffaloes vs Cavs 11:20am Cardinals vs Bruins
12:10pm Wildcats vs Cardinals 12:10pm Cavs vs Cougars
1:00pm Ducks vs Huskies 1:00pm Huskies vs Buffaloes
2/15 HLM B 2/22 HLM B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
10:30am Buffaloes vs Wildcats 10:30am Cardinals vs Ducks
11:20am Bruins vs Ducks 11:20am Wildcats vs Cavs
12:10pm Cougars vs Cardinals 12:10pm Huskies vs Cougars
1:00pm Cavs vs Huskies 1:00pm Bruins vs Buffaloes
4th – 5th Grade Boys
2019 – 2020 Basketball Schedule
12/14 Coleman A 12/14 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Tigers vs Buffaloes 8:00am Wildcats vs Bulldogs
9:00am Blue Jays vs Mountaineers 9:00am Cyclones vs Sooners
10:00am Shockers vs Aces 10:00am Jayhawks vs Bears
2:00pm Horn Frogs vs Rams 2:00pm Hokies vs Longhorns
3:00pm Aggies vs Red Raiders 3:00pm Warriors vs Wolverines
12/21 Coleman A 12/21 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Wolverines vs Horn Frogs 8:00am Bears vs Aggies
9:00am Bulldogs vs Tigers 9:00am Mountaineers vs Buffaloes
10:00am Sooners vs Wildcats 10:00am Red Raiders vs Blue Jays
2:00pm Aces vs Cyclones 2:00pm Warriors vs Hokies
3:00pm Rams vs Shockers 3:00pm Longhorns vs Jayhawks
1/18 Coleman A 1/18 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Blue Jays vs Bears 8:00am Shockers vs Wolverines
9:00am Jayhawks vs Warriors 9:00am Horn Frogs vs Hokies
10:00am Tigers vs Mountaineers 10:00am Bulldogs vs Sooners
3:00pm Buffaloes vs Red Raiders 2:00pm Wildcats vs Aces
4:00pm Aggies vs Longhorns 3:00pm Cyclones vs Rams
1/25 Coleman A 1/25 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Rams vs Wildcats 8:00am Longhorns vs Blue Jays
9:00am Wolverines vs Cyclones 9:00am Bears vs Buffaloes
10:00am Hokies vs Shockers 10:00am Horn Frogs vs Jayhawks
3:00pm Sooners vs Tigers 2:00pm Red Raiders vs Mountaineers
4:00pm Aces vs Bulldogs 3:00pm Warriors vs Aggies
2/1 Coleman A 2/1 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Mountaineers vs Bears 8:00am Bulldogs vs Rams
9:00am Buffaloes vs Longhorns 9:00am Wildcats vs Wolverines
10:00am Blue Jays vs Warriors 10:00am Cyclones vs Hokies
3:00pm Aggies vs Horn Frogs 2:00pm Shockers vs Jayhawks
4:00pm Tigers vs Red Raiders 3:00pm Sooners vs Aces
2/8 Coleman A 2/8 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Aces vs Tigers 8:00am Bears vs Red Raiders
9:00am Rams vs Sooners 9:00am Longhorns vs Mountaineers
10:00am Wolverines vs Bulldogs 10:00am Buffaloes vs Warriors
3:00pm Hokies vs Wildcats 2:00pm Horn Frogs vs Blue Jays
4:00pm Jayhawks vs Cyclones 3:00pm Shockers vs Aggies
2/15 Coleman A 2/15 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Blue Jays vs Shockers 8:00am Wildcats vs Jayhawks
9:00am Tigers vs Bears 9:00am Aces vs Rams
10:00am Red Raiders vs Longhorns 10:00am Sooners vs Wolverines
3:00pm Mountaineers vs Warriors 2:00pm Bulldogs vs Hokies
4:00pm Buffaloes vs Horn Frogs 3:00pm Cyclones vs Aggies
2/22 Coleman A 2/22 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Jayhawks vs Bulldogs 8:00am Shockers vs Buffaloes
9:00am Aggies vs Wildcats 9:00am Cyclones vs Blue Jays
10:00am Rams vs Tigers 10:00am Longhorns vs Bears
3:00pm Wolverines vs Aces 2:00pm Warriors vs Red Raiders
4:00pm Hokies vs Sooners 3:00pm Mountaineers vs Horn Frogs
5th – 6th Grade Girls
2019 – 2020 Basketball Schedule
12/14 Coleman A 12/21 Coleman A
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:00am Mustangs vs Eagles 11:00am Hurricanes vs Greenwaves
12:00pm Greenwaves vs Cowgirls 12:00pm Blazers vs Mustangs
1:00pm Pirates vs Hurricanes 1:00pm Eagles vs Cowgirls
4:00pm Cougars vs Blazers 4:00pm Pirates vs Cougars
1/18 Coleman A 1/25 Coleman A
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:00am Cougars vs Hurricanes 11:00am Hurricanes vs Mustangs
12:00pm Blazers vs Eagles 12:00pm Blazers vs Pirates
1:00pm Pirates vs Cowgirls 1:00pm Cougars vs Cowgirls
2:00pm Mustanges vs Greenwaves 2:00pm Eagles vs Greenwaves
2/1 Coleman A 2/8 Coleman A
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:00am Mustangs vs Pirates 11:00am Cowgirls vs Mustangs
12:00pm Eagles vs Cougars 12:00pm Pirates vs Eagles
1:00pm Cowgirls vs Hurricanes 1:00pm Hurricanes vs Blazers
2:00pm Greenwaves vs Blazers 2:00pm Greenwaves vs Cougars
2/15 Coleman A 2/22 Coleman A
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:00am Cougars vs Mustangs 11:00am Blazersv vs Eagles
12:00pm Greenwaves vs Pirates 12:00pm Cowgirls vs Pirates
1:00pm Cowgirls vs Blazers 1:00pm Mustangs vs Greenwaves
2:00pm Eagles vs Hurricanes 2:00pm Hurricanes vs Courgars
6th and 7th Grade Boys
2019 – 2020 Basketball Schedule
12/14 McKinney 12/21 McKinney
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Buckeyes vs Arts Academy 8:00am Falcons vs Buckeyes
9:00am Rockets vs Thaden School 9:00am Spartans vs Jayhawks
10:00am Bulldogs vs Thunder 10:00am Thunder vs Warriors
11:00am Wolverines vs Golden Flash 11:00am Gamecocks vs Bobcats
12:00pm Gamecocks vs Falcons 12:00pm Thaden School vs Hawkeyes
1:00pm Bobcats vs Jayhawks 1:00pm Arts Academy vs Boilermakers
2:00pm Hoosiers vs Tigers 2:00pm Badgers vs Hoosiers
3:00pm Wildcats vs Warriors 3:00pm Wolverines vs Wildcats
4:00pm Irish vs Hawkeyes 4:00pm Bulldogs vs Irish
5:00pm Gophers vs Boilermakers 5:00pm Rockets vs Gophers
6:00pm Golden Flash vs Tigers
1/18 McKinney 1/25 McKinney
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Wildcats vs Gamecocks 8:00am Golden Flash vs Hoosiers
9:00am Hoosiers vs Falcons 9:00am Thunder vs Bobcats
10:00am Jayhawks vs Thunder 10:00am Spartans vs Wildcats
11:00am Tigers vs Thaden School 11:00am Gamecocks vs Gophers
12:00pm Bobcats vs Spartans 12:00pm Wolverines vs Bulldogs
1:00pm Gophers vs Wolverines 1:00pm Badgers vs Rockets
2:00pm Hawkeyes vs Arts Academy 2:00pm Hawkeyes vs Tigers
3:00pm Rockets vs Bulldogs 3:00pm Thaden School vs Buckeyes
4:00pm Irish vs Badgers 4:00pm Falcons vs Irish
5:00pm Warriors vs Boilermakers 5:00pm Arts Academy vs Warriors
6:00pm Buckeyes vs Golden Flash 6:00pm Boildermakers vs Jayhawks
2/1 McKinney 2/8 McKinney
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Rockets vs Falcons 8:00am Boilermakers vs Wildcats
9:00am Bulldogs vs Gamecocks 9:00am Tigers vs Buckeyes
10:00am Wildcats vs Thunder 10:00am Falcons vs Wolverines
11:00am Gophers vs Spartans 11:00am Warriors vs Bobcats
12:00pm Jayhawks vs Warriors 12:00pm Arts Acadamy vs Jayhawks
1:00pm Buckeyes vs Hawkeyes 1:00pm Thunder vs Gophers
2:00pm Bobcats vs Boilermakers 2:00pm Spartans vs Bulldogs
3:00pm Hoosiers vs Thaden School 3:00pm Hawkeyes vs Hoosiers
4:00pm Tigers vs Arts Academy 4:00pm Golden Flash vs Rockets
5:00pm Irish vs Golden Flash 5:00pm Thaden School vs Irish
6:00pm Wolverines vs Badgers 6:00pm Gamecocks vs Badgers
Coleman B @ 4:00pm Badgers vs Spartans
2/15 McKinney 2/22 McKinney
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Thaden School vs Wolverines 8:00am Rockets vs Tigers
9:00am Spartans vs Falcons 9:00am Falcons vs Thunder
10:00am Hawkeyes vs Rockets 10:00am Bulldogs vs Warriors
11:00am Thunder vs Badgers 11:00am Badgers vs Boilermakers
12:00pm Golden Flash vs Gamecocks 12:00pm Gamecocks vs Thaden School
1:00pm Boilermakers vs Bulldogs 1:00pm Wildcats vs Bobcats
2:00pm Arts Academy vs Bobcats 2:00pm Spartans vs Golden Flash
3:00pm Buckeyes vs Hoosiers 3:00pm Hoosiers vs Arts Academy
4:00pm Jayhawks vs Wildcats 4:00pm Wolverines vs Hawkeyes
5:00pm Tigers vs Irish 5:00pm Irish vs Buckeyes
6:00pm Warriors vs Gophers 6:00pm Gophers vs Jayhawks
8th – 9th Grade Boys
2019 – 2020 Basketball Schedule
12/17 Coleman A 12/17 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Bulldogs vs Haas Hall 7:00pm Warriors vs Wolfpack
8:00pm Cougars vs Rams 8:00pm Aztecs vs Horn Frogs
9:00pm Lobos vs Utes 9:00pm Rebels vs Wildcats
1/14 Coleman A 1/14 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Wildcats vs Aztecs 7:00pm Rebels vs Lobos
8:00pm Wolfpack vs Bulldogs 8:00pm Rams vs Haas Hall
9:00pm Horn Frogs vs Warriors 9:00pm Utes vs Courgars
1/21 Coleman A 1/21 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Haas Hall vs Utes 7:00pm Warriors vs Wildcats
8:00pm Cougars vs Rebels 8:00pm Aztecs vs Lobos
9:00pm Bulldogs vs Rams 9:00pm Wolfpack vs Horn Frogs
1/28 Coleman A 1/28 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Horn Frogs vs Bulldogs 7:00pm Utes vs Rams
8:00pm Wildcats vs Wolfpack 8:00pm Haas Hall vs Rebels
9:00pm Lobos vs Warriors 9:00pm Aztecs vs Cougars
2/4 Coleman A 2/4 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Haas Hall vs Aztecs 7:00pm Warriors vs Cougars
8:00pm Bulldogs vs Utes 8:00pm Horn Frogs vs Wildcats
9:00pm Rams vs Rebels 9:00pm Wolfpack vs Lobos
2/11 Coleman A 2/11 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Lobos vs Horn Frogs 7:00pm Rams vs Aztecs
8:00pm Cougars vs Wolfpack 8:00pm Warriors vs Haas Hall
9:00pm Wildcats vs Bulldogs 9:00pm Rebels vs Utes
2/18 Coleman A 2/18 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Bulldogs vs Rebels 7:00pm Wildcats vs Lobos
8:00pm Utes vs Aztecs 8:00pm Horn Frogs vs Courgars
9:00pm Rams vs Warriors 9:00pm Wolfpack vs Haas Hall
2/25 Coleman A 2/25 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Hass Hall vs Horn Frogs 7:00pm Wolfpack vs Rams
8:00pm Lobos vs Bulldogs 8:00pm Aztecs vs Rebels
9:00pm Cougars vs Wildcats 9:00pm Utes vs Wildcats
7th – 12th Grade Girls
2019 – 2020 Basketball Schedule
12/14 Coleman B 12/21 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:00am Longhorns vs Haas Hall 11:00am Lady Ballers vs Longhorns
12:00pm Lady Ballers vs Outlaws 12:00pm Haas Hall vs Dark Knights
1:00pm Dark Knights vs Cowgirls 1:00pm Outlaws vs Cowgirls
1/18 Coleman B 1/25 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:00am Haas Hall vs Lady Ballers 11:00am Lady Ballers vs Dark Knights
12:00pm Cowgirls vs Longhorns 12:00pm Longhorns vs Outlaws
1:00pm Dark Knights vs Outlaws 1:00pm Cowgirls vs Haas Hall
2/1 Coleman B 2/8 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:00am Outlaws vs Haas Hall 11:00am Haas Hall vs Longhorns
12:00pm Dark Knights vs Longhorns 12:00pm Outlaws vs Lady Ballers
1:00pm Cowgirls vs Lady Ballers 1:00pm Cowgirls vs Dark Knights
2/15 Coleman B 2/22 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:00am Dark Knights vs Haas Hall 11:00am Lady Ballers vs Haas Hall
12:00pm Outlaws vs Cowgirls 12:00pm Outlaws vs Dark Knights
1:00pm Longhorns vs Lady Ballers 1:00pm Longhorns vs Cowgirls
1/27 Coleman A 1/27 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm LAGN vs Shrimp Gang 7:00pm Box Collectors vs Teletubbies
8:00pm Donzo Bros vs SB 8:00pm Glory Boyz vs Blues Clues
9:00pm Sparta vs Ice Tray 9:00pm No Mercy vs  G-Force
1/29 Coleman A 1/29 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Ice Tray vs Donzo Bros 7:00pm Blues Clues vs Box Collectors
8:00pm “Do You Believe in Miracles?” vs Honey Badgers 8:00pm Teletubbies vs LAGN
9:00pm SB vs Shrimp Gang 9:00pm G-Force vs Glory Boyz
2/3 Coleman A 2/3 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm LAGN vs SB 7:00pm Teletubbies vs Blues Clues
8:00pm Honey Badgers vs Sparta 8:00pm “Do You Believe in Miracles?” vs No Mercy
9:00pm Shrimp Gang vs Ice Tray 9:00pm Box Collectors vs G-Force
2/5 Coleman A 2/5 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Donzo Bros vs Honey Badgers 7:00pm G-Force vs Teletubbies
8:00pm Sparta vs No Mercy 8:00pm Blues Clues vs LAGN
9:00pm Ice Tray vs SB 9:00pm Glory Boyz vs “Do You Believe in Miracles?”
2/10 Coleman A 2/10 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm LAGN vs Ice Tray 7:00pm Blues Clues vs G-Force
8:00pm Honey Badgers vs Shrimp Gang 8:00pm “Do You Believe in Miracles?” vs Box Collectors
9:00pm No Mercy vs Donzo Bros 9:00pm Sparta vs Glory Boyz
2/12 Coleman A 2/12 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Shrimp Gang vs No Mercy 7:00pm Box Collectors vs Sparta
8:00pm Donzo Bros vs Glory Boyz 8:00pm G-Force vs LAGN
9:00pm SB vs Honey Badgers 9:00pm Teletubbiese vs “Do You Believe in Miracles?”
2/17 Coleman A 2/17 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Honey Badgers vs Ice Tray 7:00pm “Do You Believe in Miracles?” vs Blues Clues
8:00pm No Mercy vs SB 8:00pm Sparta vs Teletubbiese
9:00pm Glory Boyz vs Shrimp Gang 9:00pm Donzo Bros vs Box Collectors
2/19 Coleman A 2/19 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Ice Tray vs No Mercy 7:00pm Teletubbies vs Donzo Bros
8:00pm LAGN vs Honey Badgers 8:00pm G-Force vs “Do You Believe in Miracles?”
9:00pm SB vs Glory Boyz 9:00pm Blues Clues vs Sparta
2/24 Coleman A 2/24 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm No Mercy vs Honey Badgers 7:00pm Sparta vs G-Force
8:00pm Glory Boyz vs Ice Tray 8:00pm Donzo Bros vs Blues Clues
9:00pm Shrimp Gang vs Box Collectors 9:00pm “Do You Believe in Miracles?” vs LAGN
2/26 Coleman A 2/26 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Box Collectors vs SB 7:00pm Shrimp Gang vs Teletubbies
8:00pm LAGN vs No Mercy 8:00pm Sparta vs “Do You Believe in Mircales?”
9:00pm Honey Badgers vs Glory Boyz 9:00pm G-Force vs Donzo Bros
3/2 Coleman A 3/2 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Glory Boyz vs No Mercy 7:00pm Donzo Bros vs “Do You Believe in Mircales?”
8:00pm Ice Tray vs Box Collectors 8:00pm Blues Clues vs Shrimp Gang
9:00pm SB vs Teletubbies 9:00pm Sparta vs LAGN
3/4 Coleman A 3/4 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Teletubbies vs Ice Tray 7:00pm SB vs Blues Clues
8:00pm Box Collectors vs Honey Badgers 8:00pm Donzo Bros vs Sparta
9:00pm LAGN vs Glory Boyz 9:00pm Shrimp Gang vs G-Force
3/9 Coleman A 3/9 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm No Mercy vs Box Collectors 7:00pm “Do You Believe in Mircales?” vs Shrimp Gang
8:00pm Honey Badgers vs Teletubbies 8:00pm G-Force vs SB
9:00pm Ice Tray vs Blues Clues 9:00pm Donzo Bros vs LAGN
3/11 Coleman A 3/11 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Blues Clues vs Honey Badgers 7:00pm Ice Tray vs G-Foce
8:00pm Teletubbies vs No Mercy 8:00pm Shrimp Gang vs Sparta
9:00pm Box Collectors vs Glory Boyz 9:00pm SB vs “Do You Believe in Mircales?”
+ 1st & 2nd Boys
1st – 2nd Grade Boys
2019 – 2020 Basketball Schedule
12/14 HLM 12/21 HLM
Time: Home: vs Away: Court: Time: Home: vs Away: Court:
8:00am Thunder vs Nuggets A 8:00am Cavs vs Spurs A
8:50am Heat vs Celtics A 8:00am Clippers vs Magic B
9:40am Kings vs Super Sonics A 8:50am Bulls vs Lakers A
10:30am Suns vs Cavs A 8:50am Wizards vs Grizzlies B
1:50pm Pacers vs Jazz A 9:40am Hornets vs Rockets A
2:40pm Rockets vs Clippers A 9:40am Warriors vs Pacers B
3:30pm Lakers vs Mavs A 10:30am Pistons vs Timberwolves A
4:20pm Bucks vs Hornets A 1:50pm Super Sonics vs Thunder A
4:20pm Raptors vs Grizzlies B 2:40pm Knicks vs Heat A
5:10pm Timberwolves vs Warriors A 3:30pm Mavs vs Kings A
5:10pm Bulls vs Wizards B 4:20pm Nuggets vs Bucks A
6:00pm Magic vs Knicks A 5:10pm Jazz vs Raptors A
6:00pm Spurs vs Pistons B 6:00pm Celtics vs Suns A
1/18 HLM 1/25 HLM
Time: Home: vs Away: Court: Time: Home: vs Away: Court:
8:00am Suns vs Knicks A 8:00am Lakers vs Celtics A
8:50am Kings vs Cavs A 8:00am Timberwolves vs Suns B
9:40am Wizards vs Nuggets A 8:50am Knicks vs Wizards A
10:30am Heat vs Bulls A 8:50am Rockets vs Pacers B
1:50pm Pacers vs Clippers A 9:40am Grizzlies vs Magic A
2:40pm Raptors vs Hornets A 9:40am Cavs vs Warriors B
3:30pm Grizzlies vs Bucks A 10:30am Jazz vs Super Sonics A
4:20pm Pistons vs Rockets A 1:50pm Clippers vs Heat A
4:20pm Thunder vs Jazz B 2:40pm Mavs vs Pistons A
5:10pm Magic vs Timberwolves A 3:30pm Bucks vs Bulls A
5:10pm Celtics vs Mavs B 4:20pm Nuggets vs Raptors A
6:00pm Warriors vs Spurs A 5:10pm Spurs vs Kings A
6:00pm Super Sonics vs Lakers B 6:00pm Hornets vs Thunder A
2/1 HLM 2/8 HLM
Time: Home: vs Away: Court: Time: Home: vs Away: Court:
8:00am Super Sonics vs Spurs A 8:00am Knicks vs Celtics A
8:50am Warriors vs Rockets A 8:00am Magic vs Bulls B
9:40am Bulls vs Pistons A 8:50am Heat vs Jazz A
10:30am Bucks vs Mavs A 8:50am Hornets vs Cavs B
1:50pm Cavs vs Thunder A 9:40am Timberwolves vs Nuggets A
2:40pm Celtics vs Wizards A 9:40am Rockets vs Lakers B
3:30pm Clippers vs Timberwolves A 10:30am Pacers vs Sonics A
4:20pm Pacers vs Grizzlies A 1:50pm Mavs vs Spurs A
4:20pm Kings vs Raptors B 2:40pm Grizzlies vs Pistons A
5:10pm Lakers vs Knicks A 3:30pm Thunder vs Clippers A
5:10pm Heat vs Hornets B 4:20pm Bucks vs Kings A
6:00pm Suns vs Magic A 5:10pm Raptors vs Suns A
6:00pm Jazz vs Nuggets B 6:00pm Wizards vs Warriors A
2/15 HLM 2/22 HLM
Time: Home: vs Away: Court: Time: Home: vs Away: Court:
8:00am Suns vs Mavs A 8:00am Cavs vs Celtics A
8:50am Pistons Cavs A 8:00am Mavs vs Pacers B
9:40am Raptors vs Heat A 8:50am Super Sonics vs Hornets A
10:30am Celtics vs Pacers A 8:50am Spurs vs Bucks B
1:50pm Rockets vs Bulls A 9:40am Lakers vs Heat A
2:40pm Magic vs Lakers A 9:40am Pistons vs Suns B
3:30pm Spurs vs Wizards A 10:30am Thunder vs Grizzlies A
4:20pm Jazz vs Bucks A 1:50pm Knicks vs Rockets A
4:20pm Kings vs Thunder B 2:40pm Warriors vs Magic A
5:10pm Grizzlies vs Timberwolves A 3:30pm Nuggets vs Kings A
5:10pm Clippers vs Warriors B 4:20pm Wizards vs Clippers A
6:00pm Hornets vs Knicks A 5:10pm Timberwolves vs Raptors A
6:00pm Nuggets vs Super Sonics B 6:00pm Bulls vs Jazz A
+ 1st & 2nd Girls
1st – 2nd Grade Girls
2019 – 2020 Basketball Schedule
12/14 HLM A 12/21 HLM A
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:20am Panthers vs Eagles 11:20am Pitrates vs Bulls
12:10pm Bulls vs Red Storm 12:10pm Red Storm vs Panthers
1:00pm Pirates vs Wildcats 1:00pm Wildcats vs Eagles
1/18 HLM A 1/25 HLM A
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:20am Red Storm vs Pirates 11:20am Bulls vs Wildcats
12:10pm Eagles vs Bulls 12:10pm Pirates vs Panthers
1:00pm Panthers vs Wildcats 1:00pm Eagles vs Red Storm
2/1 HLM A 2/8 HLM A
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:20am Wildcats vs Red Storm 11:20am Red Storm vs Bulls
12:10pm Panthers vs Bulls 12:10pm Wildcats vs Pirates
1:00pm Eagles vs Pirates 1:00pm Eagles vs Panthers
2/15 HLM A 2/22 HLM A
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:20am Panthers vs Red Storm 11:20am Bulls vs Eagles
12:10pm Wildcats vs Eagles 12:10pm Wildcats vs Panthers
1:00pm Bulls vs Pirates 1:00pm Pirates vs Red Storm
+ 3rd Boys
3rd Grade Boys
2019 – 2020 Basketball Schedule
12/14 HLM B 12/21 HLM B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Sooners vs Terripans 1:50pm Hurricanes vs Yellow Jackets
8:50am Wolfpack vs Eagles 2:40pm Eagles vs Sooners
9:40am Huskers vs Cowboys 3:30pm Cowboys vs Terripans
1:50pm Seminoles vs Tar Heels 4:20pm Tar Heels vs Wolfpack
2:40pm Yellow Jackets vs Dukes 5:10pm Dukes vs Huskers
3:30pm Hurricanes vs Jayhawks 6:00pm Jayhawks vs Seminoles
1/18 HLM B 1/25 HLM B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Huskers vs Hurricanes 1:50pm Terripans vs Hurricanes
8:50am Seminoles vs Yellow Jackets 2:40pm Yellow Jackets vs Wolfpack
9:40am Sooners vs Cowboys 3:30pm Seminoles vs Huskers
1:50pm Eagles vs Tar Heels 4:20pm Tar Heels vs Sooners
2:40pm Terripans vs Dukes 5:10pm Dukes vs Cowboys
3:30pm Wolfpack vs Jayhawks 6:00pm Jayhawks vs Eagles
2/1 HLM B 2/8 HLM B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Cowboys vs Hurricanes 1:50pm Hurricanes vs Dukes
8:50am Eagles vs Yellow Jackets 2:40pm Yellow Jackets vs Tar Heels
9:40am Terripans vs Seminoles 3:30pm Cowboys vs Seminoles
1:50pm Wolfpack vs Huskers 4:20pm Huskers vs Eagles
2:40pm Sooners vs Dukes 5:10pm Wolfpack vs Terripans
3:30pm Tar Heels vs Jayhawks 6:00pm Jayhawks vs Sooners
2/15 HLM B 2/22 HLM B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Eagles vs Terripans 1:50pm Eagles vs Cowboys
8:50am Jayhawks vs Yellow Jackets 2:40pm Yellow Jackets vs Sooners
9:40am Dukes vs Seminoles 3:30pm Seminoles vs Hurricanes
1:50pm Tar Heels vs Huskers 4:20pm Huskers vs Jayhawks
2:40pm Cowboys vs Wolfpack 5:10pm Dukes vs Wolfpack
3:30pm Sooners vs Hurricanes 6:00pm Terripans vs Tar Heels
+ 3rd & 4th Girls
3rd – 4th Grade Girls
2019 – 2020 Basketball Schedule
12/14 HLM B 12/21 HLM B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
10:30am Cougars vs Huskies 10:30am Wildcats vs Huskies
11:20am Cardinals vs Ducks 11:20am Ducks vs Cougars
12:10pm Bruins vs Buffaloes 12:10pm Bruins vs Cavs
1:00pm Cavs vs Wildcats 1:00pm Buffaloes vs Cardinals
1/18 HLM B 1/25 HLM B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
10:30am Cougars vs Wildcats 10:30am Buffaloes vs Cougars
11:20am Cardinals vs Cavs 11:20am Huskies vs Cardinals
12:10pm Huskies vs Bruins 12:10pm Wildcats vs Bruins
1:00pm Ducks vs Buffaloes 1:00pm Cavs vs Ducks
2/1 HLM B 2/8 HLM B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
10:30am Cougars vs Bruins 10:30am Ducks vs Wildcats
11:20am Buffaloes vs Cavs 11:20am Cardinals vs Bruins
12:10pm Wildcats vs Cardinals 12:10pm Cavs vs Cougars
1:00pm Ducks vs Huskies 1:00pm Huskies vs Buffaloes
2/15 HLM B 2/22 HLM B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
10:30am Buffaloes vs Wildcats 10:30am Cardinals vs Ducks
11:20am Bruins vs Ducks 11:20am Wildcats vs Cavs
12:10pm Cougars vs Cardinals 12:10pm Huskies vs Cougars
1:00pm Cavs vs Huskies 1:00pm Bruins vs Buffaloes
+ 4th & 5th Boys
4th – 5th Grade Boys
2019 – 2020 Basketball Schedule
12/14 Coleman A 12/14 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Tigers vs Buffaloes 8:00am Wildcats vs Bulldogs
9:00am Blue Jays vs Mountaineers 9:00am Cyclones vs Sooners
10:00am Shockers vs Aces 10:00am Jayhawks vs Bears
2:00pm Horn Frogs vs Rams 2:00pm Hokies vs Longhorns
3:00pm Aggies vs Red Raiders 3:00pm Warriors vs Wolverines
12/21 Coleman A 12/21 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Wolverines vs Horn Frogs 8:00am Bears vs Aggies
9:00am Bulldogs vs Tigers 9:00am Mountaineers vs Buffaloes
10:00am Sooners vs Wildcats 10:00am Red Raiders vs Blue Jays
2:00pm Aces vs Cyclones 2:00pm Warriors vs Hokies
3:00pm Rams vs Shockers 3:00pm Longhorns vs Jayhawks
1/18 Coleman A 1/18 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Blue Jays vs Bears 8:00am Shockers vs Wolverines
9:00am Jayhawks vs Warriors 9:00am Horn Frogs vs Hokies
10:00am Tigers vs Mountaineers 10:00am Bulldogs vs Sooners
3:00pm Buffaloes vs Red Raiders 2:00pm Wildcats vs Aces
4:00pm Aggies vs Longhorns 3:00pm Cyclones vs Rams
1/25 Coleman A 1/25 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Rams vs Wildcats 8:00am Longhorns vs Blue Jays
9:00am Wolverines vs Cyclones 9:00am Bears vs Buffaloes
10:00am Hokies vs Shockers 10:00am Horn Frogs vs Jayhawks
3:00pm Sooners vs Tigers 2:00pm Red Raiders vs Mountaineers
4:00pm Aces vs Bulldogs 3:00pm Warriors vs Aggies
2/1 Coleman A 2/1 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Mountaineers vs Bears 8:00am Bulldogs vs Rams
9:00am Buffaloes vs Longhorns 9:00am Wildcats vs Wolverines
10:00am Blue Jays vs Warriors 10:00am Cyclones vs Hokies
3:00pm Aggies vs Horn Frogs 2:00pm Shockers vs Jayhawks
4:00pm Tigers vs Red Raiders 3:00pm Sooners vs Aces
2/8 Coleman A 2/8 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Aces vs Tigers 8:00am Bears vs Red Raiders
9:00am Rams vs Sooners 9:00am Longhorns vs Mountaineers
10:00am Wolverines vs Bulldogs 10:00am Buffaloes vs Warriors
3:00pm Hokies vs Wildcats 2:00pm Horn Frogs vs Blue Jays
4:00pm Jayhawks vs Cyclones 3:00pm Shockers vs Aggies
2/15 Coleman A 2/15 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Blue Jays vs Shockers 8:00am Wildcats vs Jayhawks
9:00am Tigers vs Bears 9:00am Aces vs Rams
10:00am Red Raiders vs Longhorns 10:00am Sooners vs Wolverines
3:00pm Mountaineers vs Warriors 2:00pm Bulldogs vs Hokies
4:00pm Buffaloes vs Horn Frogs 3:00pm Cyclones vs Aggies
2/22 Coleman A 2/22 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Jayhawks vs Bulldogs 8:00am Shockers vs Buffaloes
9:00am Aggies vs Wildcats 9:00am Cyclones vs Blue Jays
10:00am Rams vs Tigers 10:00am Longhorns vs Bears
3:00pm Wolverines vs Aces 2:00pm Warriors vs Red Raiders
4:00pm Hokies vs Sooners 3:00pm Mountaineers vs Horn Frogs
+ 5th & 6th Girls
5th – 6th Grade Girls
2019 – 2020 Basketball Schedule
12/14 Coleman A 12/21 Coleman A
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:00am Mustangs vs Eagles 11:00am Hurricanes vs Greenwaves
12:00pm Greenwaves vs Cowgirls 12:00pm Blazers vs Mustangs
1:00pm Pirates vs Hurricanes 1:00pm Eagles vs Cowgirls
4:00pm Cougars vs Blazers 4:00pm Pirates vs Cougars
1/18 Coleman A 1/25 Coleman A
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:00am Cougars vs Hurricanes 11:00am Hurricanes vs Mustangs
12:00pm Blazers vs Eagles 12:00pm Blazers vs Pirates
1:00pm Pirates vs Cowgirls 1:00pm Cougars vs Cowgirls
2:00pm Mustanges vs Greenwaves 2:00pm Eagles vs Greenwaves
2/1 Coleman A 2/8 Coleman A
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:00am Mustangs vs Pirates 11:00am Cowgirls vs Mustangs
12:00pm Eagles vs Cougars 12:00pm Pirates vs Eagles
1:00pm Cowgirls vs Hurricanes 1:00pm Hurricanes vs Blazers
2:00pm Greenwaves vs Blazers 2:00pm Greenwaves vs Cougars
2/15 Coleman A 2/22 Coleman A
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:00am Cougars vs Mustangs 11:00am Blazersv vs Eagles
12:00pm Greenwaves vs Pirates 12:00pm Cowgirls vs Pirates
1:00pm Cowgirls vs Blazers 1:00pm Mustangs vs Greenwaves
2:00pm Eagles vs Hurricanes 2:00pm Hurricanes vs Courgars
+ 6th & 7th Boys
6th and 7th Grade Boys
2019 – 2020 Basketball Schedule
12/14 McKinney 12/21 McKinney
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Buckeyes vs Arts Academy 8:00am Falcons vs Buckeyes
9:00am Rockets vs Thaden School 9:00am Spartans vs Jayhawks
10:00am Bulldogs vs Thunder 10:00am Thunder vs Warriors
11:00am Wolverines vs Golden Flash 11:00am Gamecocks vs Bobcats
12:00pm Gamecocks vs Falcons 12:00pm Thaden School vs Hawkeyes
1:00pm Bobcats vs Jayhawks 1:00pm Arts Academy vs Boilermakers
2:00pm Hoosiers vs Tigers 2:00pm Badgers vs Hoosiers
3:00pm Wildcats vs Warriors 3:00pm Wolverines vs Wildcats
4:00pm Irish vs Hawkeyes 4:00pm Bulldogs vs Irish
5:00pm Gophers vs Boilermakers 5:00pm Rockets vs Gophers
6:00pm Golden Flash vs Tigers
1/18 McKinney 1/25 McKinney
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Wildcats vs Gamecocks 8:00am Golden Flash vs Hoosiers
9:00am Hoosiers vs Falcons 9:00am Thunder vs Bobcats
10:00am Jayhawks vs Thunder 10:00am Spartans vs Wildcats
11:00am Tigers vs Thaden School 11:00am Gamecocks vs Gophers
12:00pm Bobcats vs Spartans 12:00pm Wolverines vs Bulldogs
1:00pm Gophers vs Wolverines 1:00pm Badgers vs Rockets
2:00pm Hawkeyes vs Arts Academy 2:00pm Hawkeyes vs Tigers
3:00pm Rockets vs Bulldogs 3:00pm Thaden School vs Buckeyes
4:00pm Irish vs Badgers 4:00pm Falcons vs Irish
5:00pm Warriors vs Boilermakers 5:00pm Arts Academy vs Warriors
6:00pm Buckeyes vs Golden Flash 6:00pm Boildermakers vs Jayhawks
2/1 McKinney 2/8 McKinney
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Rockets vs Falcons 8:00am Boilermakers vs Wildcats
9:00am Bulldogs vs Gamecocks 9:00am Tigers vs Buckeyes
10:00am Wildcats vs Thunder 10:00am Falcons vs Wolverines
11:00am Gophers vs Spartans 11:00am Warriors vs Bobcats
12:00pm Jayhawks vs Warriors 12:00pm Arts Acadamy vs Jayhawks
1:00pm Buckeyes vs Hawkeyes 1:00pm Thunder vs Gophers
2:00pm Bobcats vs Boilermakers 2:00pm Spartans vs Bulldogs
3:00pm Hoosiers vs Thaden School 3:00pm Hawkeyes vs Hoosiers
4:00pm Tigers vs Arts Academy 4:00pm Golden Flash vs Rockets
5:00pm Irish vs Golden Flash 5:00pm Thaden School vs Irish
6:00pm Wolverines vs Badgers 6:00pm Gamecocks vs Badgers
Coleman B @ 4:00pm Badgers vs Spartans
2/15 McKinney 2/22 McKinney
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
8:00am Thaden School vs Wolverines 8:00am Rockets vs Tigers
9:00am Spartans vs Falcons 9:00am Falcons vs Thunder
10:00am Hawkeyes vs Rockets 10:00am Bulldogs vs Warriors
11:00am Thunder vs Badgers 11:00am Badgers vs Boilermakers
12:00pm Golden Flash vs Gamecocks 12:00pm Gamecocks vs Thaden School
1:00pm Boilermakers vs Bulldogs 1:00pm Wildcats vs Bobcats
2:00pm Arts Academy vs Bobcats 2:00pm Spartans vs Golden Flash
3:00pm Buckeyes vs Hoosiers 3:00pm Hoosiers vs Arts Academy
4:00pm Jayhawks vs Wildcats 4:00pm Wolverines vs Hawkeyes
5:00pm Tigers vs Irish 5:00pm Irish vs Buckeyes
6:00pm Warriors vs Gophers 6:00pm Gophers vs Jayhawks
+ 8th & 9th Boys
8th – 9th Grade Boys
2019 – 2020 Basketball Schedule
12/17 Coleman A 12/17 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Bulldogs vs Haas Hall 7:00pm Warriors vs Wolfpack
8:00pm Cougars vs Rams 8:00pm Aztecs vs Horn Frogs
9:00pm Lobos vs Utes 9:00pm Rebels vs Wildcats
1/14 Coleman A 1/14 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Wildcats vs Aztecs 7:00pm Rebels vs Lobos
8:00pm Wolfpack vs Bulldogs 8:00pm Rams vs Haas Hall
9:00pm Horn Frogs vs Warriors 9:00pm Utes vs Courgars
1/21 Coleman A 1/21 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Haas Hall vs Utes 7:00pm Warriors vs Wildcats
8:00pm Cougars vs Rebels 8:00pm Aztecs vs Lobos
9:00pm Bulldogs vs Rams 9:00pm Wolfpack vs Horn Frogs
1/28 Coleman A 1/28 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Horn Frogs vs Bulldogs 7:00pm Utes vs Rams
8:00pm Wildcats vs Wolfpack 8:00pm Haas Hall vs Rebels
9:00pm Lobos vs Warriors 9:00pm Aztecs vs Cougars
2/4 Coleman A 2/4 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Haas Hall vs Aztecs 7:00pm Warriors vs Cougars
8:00pm Bulldogs vs Utes 8:00pm Horn Frogs vs Wildcats
9:00pm Rams vs Rebels 9:00pm Wolfpack vs Lobos
2/11 Coleman A 2/11 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Lobos vs Horn Frogs 7:00pm Rams vs Aztecs
8:00pm Cougars vs Wolfpack 8:00pm Warriors vs Haas Hall
9:00pm Wildcats vs Bulldogs 9:00pm Rebels vs Utes
2/18 Coleman A 2/18 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Bulldogs vs Rebels 7:00pm Wildcats vs Lobos
8:00pm Utes vs Aztecs 8:00pm Horn Frogs vs Courgars
9:00pm Rams vs Warriors 9:00pm Wolfpack vs Haas Hall
2/25 Coleman A 2/25 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Hass Hall vs Horn Frogs 7:00pm Wolfpack vs Rams
8:00pm Lobos vs Bulldogs 8:00pm Aztecs vs Rebels
9:00pm Cougars vs Wildcats 9:00pm Utes vs Wildcats
+ 7th - 12th Girls
7th – 12th Grade Girls
2019 – 2020 Basketball Schedule
12/14 Coleman B 12/21 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:00am Longhorns vs Haas Hall 11:00am Lady Ballers vs Longhorns
12:00pm Lady Ballers vs Outlaws 12:00pm Haas Hall vs Dark Knights
1:00pm Dark Knights vs Cowgirls 1:00pm Outlaws vs Cowgirls
1/18 Coleman B 1/25 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:00am Haas Hall vs Lady Ballers 11:00am Lady Ballers vs Dark Knights
12:00pm Cowgirls vs Longhorns 12:00pm Longhorns vs Outlaws
1:00pm Dark Knights vs Outlaws 1:00pm Cowgirls vs Haas Hall
2/1 Coleman B 2/8 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:00am Outlaws vs Haas Hall 11:00am Haas Hall vs Longhorns
12:00pm Dark Knights vs Longhorns 12:00pm Outlaws vs Lady Ballers
1:00pm Cowgirls vs Lady Ballers 1:00pm Cowgirls vs Dark Knights
2/15 Coleman B 2/22 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
11:00am Dark Knights vs Haas Hall 11:00am Lady Ballers vs Haas Hall
12:00pm Outlaws vs Cowgirls 12:00pm Outlaws vs Dark Knights
1:00pm Longhorns vs Lady Ballers 1:00pm Longhorns vs Cowgirls
+ 10th - 12th Boys
1/27 Coleman A 1/27 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm LAGN vs Shrimp Gang 7:00pm Box Collectors vs Teletubbies
8:00pm Donzo Bros vs SB 8:00pm Glory Boyz vs Blues Clues
9:00pm Sparta vs Ice Tray 9:00pm No Mercy vs  G-Force
1/29 Coleman A 1/29 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Ice Tray vs Donzo Bros 7:00pm Blues Clues vs Box Collectors
8:00pm “Do You Believe in Miracles?” vs Honey Badgers 8:00pm Teletubbies vs LAGN
9:00pm SB vs Shrimp Gang 9:00pm G-Force vs Glory Boyz
2/3 Coleman A 2/3 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm LAGN vs SB 7:00pm Teletubbies vs Blues Clues
8:00pm Honey Badgers vs Sparta 8:00pm “Do You Believe in Miracles?” vs No Mercy
9:00pm Shrimp Gang vs Ice Tray 9:00pm Box Collectors vs G-Force
2/5 Coleman A 2/5 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Donzo Bros vs Honey Badgers 7:00pm G-Force vs Teletubbies
8:00pm Sparta vs No Mercy 8:00pm Blues Clues vs LAGN
9:00pm Ice Tray vs SB 9:00pm Glory Boyz vs “Do You Believe in Miracles?”
2/10 Coleman A 2/10 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm LAGN vs Ice Tray 7:00pm Blues Clues vs G-Force
8:00pm Honey Badgers vs Shrimp Gang 8:00pm “Do You Believe in Miracles?” vs Box Collectors
9:00pm No Mercy vs Donzo Bros 9:00pm Sparta vs Glory Boyz
2/12 Coleman A 2/12 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Shrimp Gang vs No Mercy 7:00pm Box Collectors vs Sparta
8:00pm Donzo Bros vs Glory Boyz 8:00pm G-Force vs LAGN
9:00pm SB vs Honey Badgers 9:00pm Teletubbiese vs “Do You Believe in Miracles?”
2/17 Coleman A 2/17 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Honey Badgers vs Ice Tray 7:00pm “Do You Believe in Miracles?” vs Blues Clues
8:00pm No Mercy vs SB 8:00pm Sparta vs Teletubbiese
9:00pm Glory Boyz vs Shrimp Gang 9:00pm Donzo Bros vs Box Collectors
2/19 Coleman A 2/19 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Ice Tray vs No Mercy 7:00pm Teletubbies vs Donzo Bros
8:00pm LAGN vs Honey Badgers 8:00pm G-Force vs “Do You Believe in Miracles?”
9:00pm SB vs Glory Boyz 9:00pm Blues Clues vs Sparta
2/24 Coleman A 2/24 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm No Mercy vs Honey Badgers 7:00pm Sparta vs G-Force
8:00pm Glory Boyz vs Ice Tray 8:00pm Donzo Bros vs Blues Clues
9:00pm Shrimp Gang vs Box Collectors 9:00pm “Do You Believe in Miracles?” vs LAGN
2/26 Coleman A 2/26 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Box Collectors vs SB 7:00pm Shrimp Gang vs Teletubbies
8:00pm LAGN vs No Mercy 8:00pm Sparta vs “Do You Believe in Mircales?”
9:00pm Honey Badgers vs Glory Boyz 9:00pm G-Force vs Donzo Bros
3/2 Coleman A 3/2 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Glory Boyz vs No Mercy 7:00pm Donzo Bros vs “Do You Believe in Mircales?”
8:00pm Ice Tray vs Box Collectors 8:00pm Blues Clues vs Shrimp Gang
9:00pm SB vs Teletubbies 9:00pm Sparta vs LAGN
3/4 Coleman A 3/4 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Teletubbies vs Ice Tray 7:00pm SB vs Blues Clues
8:00pm Box Collectors vs Honey Badgers 8:00pm Donzo Bros vs Sparta
9:00pm LAGN vs Glory Boyz 9:00pm Shrimp Gang vs G-Force
3/9 Coleman A 3/9 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm No Mercy vs Box Collectors 7:00pm “Do You Believe in Mircales?” vs Shrimp Gang
8:00pm Honey Badgers vs Teletubbies 8:00pm G-Force vs SB
9:00pm Ice Tray vs Blues Clues 9:00pm Donzo Bros vs LAGN
3/11 Coleman A 3/11 Coleman B
Time: Home: vs Away: Time: Home: vs Away:
7:00pm Blues Clues vs Honey Badgers 7:00pm Ice Tray vs G-Foce
8:00pm Teletubbies vs No Mercy 8:00pm Shrimp Gang vs Sparta
9:00pm Box Collectors vs Glory Boyz 9:00pm SB vs “Do You Believe in Mircales?”